Festive Fitness Class Timetable

JOHNSTONE HUB

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

CLASS

TIME

Monday 11th December

Aquafit

12:00-13:30

 

Clubbercise

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Tuesday 12th December

Hydro Spin

11:00-11:45

 

Yoga

20:00-21:00

 

 

 

Wednesday 13th December

Hydro Spin

18:00-18:65

 

Zumba

18:15-19:00

 

Piloxing

19:15-20:00

 

 

 

Thursday 14th December

Hydro Spin

09:30-10:15

 

Aquafit

12:30-13:30

 

Tone

18:15-19:00

 

Aquafit

19:15-20:15

 

Clubbercise

19:15-20:00

 

Yoga

20:30-21:30

 

 

 

Friday 15th December

Abs Workout

17:45-18:15

 

Circuits

18:15-19:00

 

 

 

Sunday 17th December

Body Attack

10:00-10:45

 

 

 

Monday 18th December

Aquafit

12:00-13:30

 

Clubbercise

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Hydro Spin

11:00-11:45

 

Yoga

20:00-21:00

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Hydro Spin

18:00-18:45

 

Zumba

18:15-19:00

 

Piloxing

19:15-20:00

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Hydro Spin

09:30-10:15

 

Aquafit

12:30-13:30

 

Tone

18:15-19:00

 

Aquafit

19:15-20:15

 

Clubbercise

19:15-20:00

 

Yoga

20:30-21:30

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

Abs Workout

17:45-18:15

 

Circuits

18:15-19:00

 

 

 

Sunday 24th December

All classes cancelled

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


ERSKINE SPORTS CENTRE

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

CLASS

TIME

Monday 18th December

Tone

09:30-10:15

 

Circuits

10:30-11:15

 

55+ Keep Fit

11:15-12:15

 

Body Pump

17:00-17:45

 

Circuits

18:00-18:45

 

Spin

18:00-18:45

 

Metafit

19:00-19:30

 

Pilates

19:00-20:00

 

Pound Fitness

20:00-20:45

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Spin

09:15-10:00

 

Tone

10:00-10:45

 

H.I.I.T (High Intensity Interval Training)

10:00-10:30

 

Ballroom Fitness

11:00-11:45

 

Sosa

12:00-12:45

 

Spin

18:00-18:45

 

FBX

18:30-19:00

 

Spin

19:00-19:45

 

Yoga/Pilates

19:00-20:00

 

Body Combat

19:00-19:45

 

Shabam

20:00-20:45

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Spin

09:15-10:00

 

Yoga

10:00-11:00

 

Circuits

10:00-10:45

 

Zumba

11:00-11:45

 

Box Fit

18:00-18:45

 

Spin

18:00-18:45

 

Zumba

18:00-18:45

 

Kettlebells

19:00-19:45

 

Body Pump

19:00-19:45

 

Abs Workout

20:00-20:30

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Spin

09:15-10:00

 

Body Pump

10:15-11:00

 

Yoga

11:00-12:00

 

Metafit

18:00-18:30

 

Abs Workout

18:30-19:00

 

Step Aerobics

19:00-19:45

 

Spin

19:15-20:00

 

Zumba

20:00-20:45

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

50+ Gentle Circuit

10:00-11:00

 

Ballroom Fitness

11:15-12:00

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd December

Bootcamp

10:00-11:00

 

 

 

Sunday 24th December

Body Combat

10:00-10:45

 

Body Pump

11:00-11:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAGOON LEISURE CENTRE

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

CLASS

TIME

Monday 18th December

Spin Cycle Training

06:45-07:30

 

Metafit

07:15-07:45

 

Body Pump

10:00-10:45

 

Aquafit

10:30-11:15

 

55+ Keep Fit

11:00-12:00

 

Ballroom Fitness

12:15-13:00

 

Body Combat

12:15-13:00

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Pound Fitness

13:00-13:45

 

H.I.I.T (High Intensity Interval Training)

17:15-17:45

 

Body Attack

17:45-18:30

 

Body Combat

18:30-19:15

`

Tone

18:30-19:15

 

Aquafit

18:45-19:30

 

Vibe Spin

19:00-19:45

 

Body Pump

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Body Pump

7:00-7:45

 

Body Pump

12:15-13:00

 

Aquafit

12:15-13:00

 

Body Pump

17:00-17:45

 

Spin

17:30-18:15

 

Body Attack

18:00-18:45

 

Sosa

19:00-19:45

 

Pilates

19:45-20:45

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Spin

06:45-07:15

 

Zumba

09:15-10:00

 

Body Combat

10:30-11:15

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Sosa

12:15-13:00

 

Pilates

13:00-14:00

 

Les Mills (Pump, Attack, Combat)

17:30-19:00

 

Metafit

18:00-18:30

 

Circuits

19:00-19:30

 

Pilates

19:30-20:30

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Body Combat

07:00-07:45

 

Tone

11:00-11:45

 

Zumba

12:15-13:00

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Pound Fitness

13:00-13:45

 

Body Combat

17:30-18:15

 

Pound Fitness

18:15-19:00

 

Vibe Spin

18:30-19:15

 

Body Pump

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

Spin

06:45-07:30

 

Abs Workout

12:15-12:45

 

Yoga/Pilates

13:00-13:45

 

Ballroom Fitness

14:00-14:45

 

Zumba

16:00-16:45

 

Spin

16:15-17:00

 

Body Attack

18:00-18:45

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd December

Metafit

09:00-09:30

 

Body Pump

09:45-10:30

 

Pilates

11:15-12:00

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

 

 

Sunday 24th December

Body Combat

10:00-10:45

 

Body Pump

11:00-11:45

 

Clubbercise

12:30-13:15

 

 

 

Monday 25th December

Tuesday 26th December

Closed

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 27th December

Les Mills (Pump, Attack, Combat)

08:15-09:45

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Body Pump

13:00-13:45

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

14:30-15:15

 

 

 

Thursday 28th December

Body Combat

08:15-09:00

 

Tone

09:00-09:45

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Metafit

13:00-13:45

 

Body Attack

14:30-15:15

 

 

 

Friday 29th December

Les Mills (Pump, Attack, Combat)

08:15-09:45

 

Vibe Spin

12:15-13:00

 

Body Pump

13:00-13:45

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

14:30-15:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

RENFREW LEISURE CENTRE

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

CLASS

TIME

Monday 18th December

55+ Keep Fit

12:00-12:45

 

Body Attack

17:30-18:00

 

Clubbercise

18:15-19:00

 

Body Pump

18:15-19:00

 

Spin Cycle Training

18:15-19:00

 

Pilates

19:00-19:45

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Ballroom Fitness

11:00-11:45

 

Pilates

12:00-13:00

 

Mixed Circuits

17:30-18:15

 

Body Attack

18:00-18:45

 

Body Combat

18:45-19:30

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Body Combat

07:00-07:45

 

Sosa Fitness

11:00-11:45

 

Zumba

13:15-14:00

 

Body Combat

17:30-18:15

 

Kettlebells

18:00-18:45

 

Clubbercise

18:15-19:00

 

Tone

18:15-19:00

 

Abs Workout

19:00-19:30

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Ballroom Fitness

12:15-13:00

 

Kettlebells

18:15-19:00

 

Yoga

19:00-20:00

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

Yoga

11:15-12:15

 

55+ Keep Fit

12:15-13:00

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd December

Metafit

9:30-10:00

 

Zumba

10:15-11:00

 

Sosa Fitness

11:00-11:45

 

 

 

Sunday 24th December

Body Pump

11:00-11:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON-X LINWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

DAY

CLASS

TIME

Monday 18th December

Spin Cycle Training

06:45-07:30

 

Tone

09:30-10:15

 

Spin Cycle Training

09:30-10:15

 

Body Attack

09:30-10:15

 

Body Combat

10:30-11:15

 

Circuits

17:30-18:15

 

Vibe Spin

17:30-18:15

 

Metafit

18:15-18:45

 

Body Pump

18:30-19:15

 

Spin & Abs

18:30-20:00

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

19:20-20:00

 

Pilates

20:30-21:30

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Spin Cycle Training

09:30-10:15

 

Body Pump

09:30-10:15

 

ON-X Rig

10:15-10:45

 

Body Attack

10:30-11:15

 

Body Pump

17:30-18:15

 

Vibe Spin

17:30-18:15

 

Body Attack

18:30-19:15

 

Pilates

20:30-21:30

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Yoga

09:15-10:15

 

Circuits

09:15-10:00

 

Vibe Spin

09:30-10:15

 

Tone

10:30-11:15

 

Sosa Fitness

11:30-12:15

 

Spin Cycle Training

17:30-18:15

 

Circuits

18:30-19:15

 

Vibe Spin

18:30-19:15

 

Body Pump

19:30-20:15

 

Dance Fit

20:00-21:00

 

Pilates

20:30-21:30

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Zumba

09:15-10:00

 

Vibe Spin

09:30-10:15

 

Circuits

10:15-11:00

 

Tai Chi

11:15-12:00

 

Body Pump

17:30-18:15

 

Body Attack

18:30-19:15

 

Vibe Spin

18:30-19:15

 

ON-X Rig

19:15-19:45

 

Body Combat

19:30-20:15

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

Spin Cycle Training

06:45-07:30

 

Body Attack

09:30-10:15

 

Tone (55+)

09:30-10:15

 

Body Pump

10:30-11:15

 

Aquafit

10:30-11:30

 

Body Combat

11:30-12:15

 

Vibe Spin

17:30-18:15

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd December

Les Mills Combo

09:30-11:00

 

Vibe Spin

10:00-10:45

 

Body Attack & Combat

10:00-11:00

 

 

 

Sunday 24th December

Vibe Spin

10:00-10:45

 

Tone

12:00-12:45

 

 

 

Monday 25th December

Tuesday 26th December

Closed

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 27th December

Spin Cycle Training

10:30-11:15

 

Body Attack

11:45-12:30

 

Spin Cycle Training

13:30-14:15

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

15:30-16:30

 

 

 

Thursday 28th December

Spin Cycle Training

10:30-11:15

 

Body Combat

11:45-12:30

 

Spin Cycle Training

13:30-14:15

 

Insanity

15:30-16:15

 

 

 

Friday 29th December

Spin Cycle Training

10:30-11:15

 

Body Pump

11:45-12:30

 

Core De Force

13:00-13:30

 

Clubbercise

13:45-14:30

 

 

 

Saturday 30th December

Les Mills Combo

10:30-12:00

 

Spin Cycle Training

10:45-11:30

 

Metafit

12:00-12:30

 

 

 

Sunday 31st December

Body Pump

10:30-11:15

 

Spin Cycle Training

10:45-11:30

 

Yoga/Pilates/Tai Chi

12:00-13:00

 

 

 

 

VITALITY

FINISHES FRIDAY 15TH DECEMBER

CENTRE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

 Lagoon

Strength & Balance Circuit

Friday

11:00-12:00

ON-X Linwood

Strength & Balance Circuit

Friday

11:30-12:30

 

FINISHES MONDAY 18th DECEMBER

CENTRE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Lagoon

Strength & Balance Class

Monday

13:15-14:15

Lagoon

Strength & Balance Circuit

Monday

14:30-15:30

Erskine Sports Centre

Strength & Balance Circuit

Monday

13:00-14:00

Renfrew Leisure Centre

Strength & Balance Circuit

Monday

14:00-15:00

ON-X Linwood

Step In Circuit

Monday

12:30-13:30

Renfrew Leisure Centre

Step In Circuit

Monday

13:00-14:00

ON-X Linwood

Step In Circuit

Monday

11:30-12:30

 

FINISHES TUESDAY 19TH DECEMBER

CENTRE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Lagoon

Strength & Balance Circuit

Tuesday

12:00-13:00

ON-X Linwood

Strength & Balance Circuit

Tuesday

13:30-14:30

Lagoon

Step Up Circuit

Tuesday

10:00-11:00

Erskine Sports Centre

Step Up Circuit

Tuesday

11:00-12:00

Ralston Sports Centre

Step Up Circuit

Tuesday

13:00-14:00

Renfrew Leisure Centre

Step Up Circuit

Tuesday

13:30-14:30

 

FINISHES WEDNESDAY 20TH DECEMBER

CENTRE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Lagoon

Step Up Circuit

Wednesday

10:15-11:15

ON-X Linwood

Step Up Circuit

Wednesday

11:30-12:30

 

FINISHES THURSDAY 21ST DECEMBER

CENTRE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Lagoon

Strength & Balance Circuit

Thursday

11:00-12:00

Lagoon

Strength & Balance Circuit

Thursday

12:00-13:00

Renfrew Leisure Centre

Strength & Balance Circuit

Thursday

11:00-12:00

ON-X Linwood

Strength & Balance Circuit

Thursday

13:30-14:30

Renfrew Leisure Centre

Step In Circuit

Thursday

10:00-11:00

Lagoon

Step In Circuit

Thursday

14:30-15:30

ON-X Linwood

Step Up Circuit

Thursday

12:00-13:00

 

WELLNESS STUDIO @ LAGOON LEISURE CENTRE        

FINISH DATE

CLASS

TIME

Wednesday 13th December

Pre-Natal Yoga

18:30-19:30

 

 

 

Sunday 17th December

Meditation & Guided Relaxation

10:00-11:00

 

Pilates Reformer

11:30-12:15

 

 

 

Monday 18th December

Vinyasa Yoga

07:00-08:00

 

Pilates Reformer

10:15-11:00

 

Ashtanga Yoga

11:00-12:00

 

Equipment Pilates Wunda Chair

12:15-13:00

 

Hot Yoga

17:30-18:30

 

Hot Yoga

18:30-19:30

 

 

 

Tuesday 19th December

Vinyasa Yoga

07:00-08:00

 

Vinyasa Yoga

12:00-13:00

 

Pilates Reformer

17:00-17:45

 

Ashtanga Yoga

20:15-21:15

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th December

Vinyasa Yoga

10:45-11:45

 

Yin Yoga

12:15-13:00

 

Yin Yoga

17:30-18:30

 

 

 

Thursday 21st December

Vinyasa Yoga

12:15-13:15

 

Ashtanga Yoga

13:30-14:30

 

 

 

Friday 22nd December

Vinyasa Yoga

08:15-09:15

 

Meditation & Guided Relaxation

10:00-11:00

 

Hot Yoga

17:00-18:00

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd December

Vinyasa Yoga

10:00-11:00

Latest News


Get In Touch

Renfrewshire Leisure
11 Christie Street
Paisley
PA1 1NB

Tel: 0300 300 0250